Third Eye Blind, playing Sept. 2 at the Maine State Pier.
Darling’s Waterfront Pavilion, Bangor
- Blink-182, A Day To Remember and All Time Low, Sept. 3
- Rascal Flatts, Kelsea Ballerini and Chris Lane, Sept. 4
- Andy Grammar and Gavin DeGraw, Sept. 1
- Third Eye Blind, Town Meeting and Tancred, Sept. 2
- ZZ Top and Jonny Two Bags, Sept. 4
- Christopher Kimball Live, Sept. 8
- Hippie Sabotage, Sept. 15
- Old Crow Medicine Show and Robbie Fulks, Sept. 16
- Ziggy Marley, Sept. 17
- Make America Rock Again tour featuring Trapt, Saliva, Saving Abel, Alien Ant Farm, Crazy Town, Tantric, Sept. 18
- Chvrches, Sept. 21
- Greensky Bluegrass and Fruition, Sept. 22
- For King and Country, Sept. 23
- The Devil Makes Three and the Lost Dog String Band, Sept. 24
- Bryan Fallon and the Crow and Ryan Bingham, Sept. 25
- Graham Nash, Oct. 2
- Jason Isbell and Josh Ritter, Oct. 9
- Andrew Bird and Sinkane, Oct. 13
- The Capitol Steps, Oct. 16
- Blue October, Oct. 17
- Dirty Heads, New Beat Fund and RDGLDGRN, Oct. 18
- Dweezil Zappa, Oct. 21
- Railroad Earth, Oct. 28
- Kidz Bop Kidz, Oct. 29
- Griz and Haywire, Nov. 2
- Big Gigantic and Illenium, Nov. 6
- Atmosphere, Brother Ali, Dem Atlas, Nov. 9
- Asking Alexandria, Nov. 11
- Ani DiFranco, Nov. 15
- Dark Star Orchestra, Nov. 17
- Twiddle, Lespecial, the Jauntee, Nov. 23
Port City Music Hall, Portland
- The English Beat and Zeme Libre, Sept. 7
- Justin Townes Earle and Max Garcia Conover, Sept. 11
- Particle and Kung Fu, Sept. 13
- MarchFourth! marching band showcase, Sept. 15
- Judge John Hodgman with Bailiff Jesse Thorn, Sept. 16
- Queen tribute night, Sept. 17
- Kaleo and Hannah Daman and the Martelle Sisters, Sept. 18
- Against Me! Potty Mouth and Frameworks, Sept. 20
- Astronautilus, Oxymorrons and Adam and the Flood, Sept. 21
- Mighty Mystic, Sept. 23
- Lee Scratch Perry, Sept. 24
- Rachel Yamagata, Sept. 29
- Juston McKinney, Oct. 1
- Autograf and Goldroom, Oct. 4
- Jimkata, Oct. 7
- Beats Antique, Oct. 11
- The Alternate Routes, Oct. 13
- Sister Sparrow and the Dirty Birds, Oct. 14
- White Lung, Oct. 17
- Doyle Bramhall II, Oct. 18
- Futuristic, Oct. 19
- Oh Wonder and Cleopold, Oct. 20
- Jack Garratt, Oct. 21
- Yonder Mountain String Band, Oct. 23
- Watsky, Oct. 25
- Kat Wright and the Indomitable Soul Band and Armie, Oct. 28
- Jamestown Revival and Jonny Fritz, Oct. 30
- Henry Rollins, Oct. 31
- El Ten Eleven and Bayonne, Nov. 10
- Highly Suspect and Slothrust, Nov. 11
- Carbon Leaf and the Accidentals, Nov. 12
- Stick Figure and The Movement, Nov. 13
- Balance and Composure, Foxing and Mercury Girls, Nov. 15
- Assembly of Dust, Nov. 18
- Lyle Lovett and Robert Earl Keen, Sept. 30
- Joan Baez, Oct. 4
- Dream Theater, Oct. 31
- Steve Vai, Nov. 11
Gracie Theatre, Husson University, Bangor
- Caroline Rhea, Sept. 23
- Joan Osbourne, Nov. 5
Collins Center for the Arts, University of Maine Orono
- Capitol Steps, Sept. 17
- Bob Marley, Oct. 21
- Big Daddy Weave, Nov. 16
- Robert Cray Band, Sept. 15
- Ruthie Foster, Sept. 24
- The Hot Sardines, Oct. 2
- Leo Kottke, Oct. 8
- Jay Ungar and Molly Mason, Nov. 12
- Wolves in the Throne Room, Feral and Northern Curse, Sept. 26
- Red Baraat, Oct. 6
- Shellac and Shannon Wright, Oct. 20
- Andrew WK: The Power of Partying, Nov. 26
One Longfellow Square, Portland
- Jonathan Edwards, Sept. 16
- Sean Hayes, Sept. 17
- Dar Williams, Oct. 1
- Sara Watkins, Oct. 2
- Marshall Crenshaw, Oct. 14
- David Mallett, Oct. 21
- Langhorne Slim and the Law, and Susto, Oct. 28