State Theatre, Portland (Tickets available via Ticketmaster)
- Sept. 14, Queensryche
- Sept. 15, Passion Pit (rescheduled from canceled date)
- Sept. 16, Aer and Cody Simpson
- Sept. 17, All Time Low, Set It Off and Nova Rockefeller
- Sept. 18, Eli Young Band
- Sept. 23, Lord Huron and Dave Monks
- Sept. 27, Sean Paul
- Oct. 1, The Hot Sardines
- Oct. 3, Warren Haynes
- Oct. 4, The Wood Brothers and Gill Landry
- Oct. 11, the Creative Collab tour featuring Matthew Espinosa
- Oct. 17, Suicide Girls Blackheart Burlesque
- Oct. 19, Mat Kearney
- Oct. 20, Danzig, Superjoint, Veil of Maya, Prong and Witch Mountain
- Oct. 23, Young the Giant
- Oct. 24, Griz, Big Wild and Muzzy Bear
- Oct. 25, Iration, the Green and The Movement
- Nov. 15, Nate Ruess and Surfer Blood
- Nov. 16, Bo Burnham
- Nov. 18, Cooder-White-Skaggs
- Nov. 19, Dark Star Orchestra
- Nov, 20, David Grisman and Del McCoury
Port City Music Hall, Portland (Tickets available via Ticketmaster)
- Sept. 9, Eilen Jewell
- Sept. 11, Good Old War
- Sept. 15, X-Ambassadors
- Sept. 16 Of Montreal and Surface to Air Missive
- Sept. 17, Heartless Bastards
- Sept. 18, Greensky Bluegrass
- Sept. 19, Oh Land
- Sept. 25, Darlingside
- Sept. 27, Jackie Greene
- Sept. 28, Atlas Genius
- Oct. 3, Maine Youth Rock Orchestra with The Shook Twins and Tall Heights
- Oct. 5, Ed Kowalczyk
- Oct. 7, Owen Benjamin
- Oct. 10, Lucero
- Oct. 15, Kung Fu
- Oct. 16, David Wax Museum
- Oct, 20, Josh Ritter and the Royal City Band
- Oct. 23, Vanna
- Oct. 25, Andrea Gibson
- Oct. 30, Sage Francis, B. Dolan and Brzowski
- Nov. 6, Wild Child and Royal Canoe
- Nov. 7, Zach Deputy
- Nov. 11, Diarrhea Planet, Music Band and Whale Oil
- Nov. 13, Carbon Leaf
- Nov. 14, Bronze Radio Return
- Nov. 17, Papadosio
- Nov. 19, They Might Be Giants
Waterfront Concerts, Bangor and Portland (Tickets available via Ticketmaster)
- Sept. 3, J. Geils Band and Ian Hunter, Maine State Pier, Portland
- Sept. 4, Damian Marley, Stephen Marley, Morgan Heritage and Tarrus Riley, Maine State Pier, Portland
- Sept. 13, Randy Houser, Dustin Lynch and Jillian Cardinelli, Maine State Pier, Portland
- Sept. 22, Dave Chappelle, Merrill Auditorium, Portland
- Oct. 18, Motley Crue and Alice Cooper, Cross Insurance Center, Bangor
- Oct. 20, Modest Mouse, Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
- Nov. 14, So You Think You Can Dance tour, Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
- Nov. 24, Shinedown, Breaking Benjamin and Sevendust, Cross Insurance Arena, Portland
Collins Center for the Arts, Orono (Tickets available via collinscenterforthearts.com)
- Sept. 29, Craig Ferguson
- Oct. 3, Patty Griffin and Sam Lee
- Oct. 23, Bob Marley
- Nov. 6, Steven Wright
- Nov. 12, Rodney Carrington
The Asylum, Portland (Tickets available via Ticketweb)
- Sept. 13, Saxon and Armored Saint
- Sept. 20, Ana Popovic
- Sept. 28, Built To Spill
- Oct. 2, Flaw
- Oct. 8, Granger Smith and Earl Dibbles, Jr
- Oct. 10, Maddie & Tae
- Nov. 7, Pepper, Ballyhoo and Katastro
The Strand Theatre, Rockland (Tickets available via rocklandstrand.com)
- Sept. 5, Sierra Leone’s Refugee All Stars
- Oct. 1, Club D’Elf and Tom Ulichy
- Oct. 9, Cheryl Wheeler
- Oct. 23, Crystal Bowersox and Seth Glier
- Nov. 10, Indigo Girls
- Nov. 12, The Steep Canyon Rangers
- Nov. 20, Jubilee Riots
Merrill Auditorium, Portland (Tickets available via porttix.com)
- Sept. 17, Colin Mochrie and Brad Sherwood
- Oct. 3, Peter Yarrow and Noel Paul Stookey
- Oct. 14, Loreena McKennitt
Stone Mountain Arts Center, Brownfield (Tickets available via stonemountainartscenter.com)
- Sept. 4, Marty Stuart and his Fabulous Superlatives
- Sept. 5, Session Americana
- Sept. 6, Suzy Bogguss
- Sept. 10, Rusted Root
- Sept. 11, Shemekia Copeland
- Sept. 24, Ruthie Foster
- Oct. 9, Tricky Britches
- Oct. 15, Bob Marley
- Oct. 23, Peter Wolf
- Nov. 5, Natalie MacMaster and Donnell Leahy
- Nov. 6, Capitol Steps
- Nov. 7, Tim O’Brien
- Nov. 9, Indigo Girls
- Nov. 13, Della Mae
- Nov. 20, Devonsquare and Joyce Anderson
- Nov. 21, Jubilee Riots
- Nov. 22, Robert Cray Band
One Longfellow Square, Portland (Tickets available via onelongfellowsquare.com)
- Sept. 9 and 10, Marshall Crenshaw, Jonathan Edwards and Garland Jeffreys
- Sept. 18, Chris Smither
- Sept. 20, Charlie Musselwhite
- Sept. 22, Antje Duvekot
- Sept. 24, Greg Brown
- Sept. 25, Slaid Cleaves
- Oct. 10, Fred Eaglesmith’s Traveling Steam Show
- Oct. 11, David Ramirez and Dylan LeBlanc
- Oct. 16, Maia Sharp
- Oct. 17, David Mallett
- Oct. 21, Matt Braunger
- Oct. 23, Badi Assad
- Oct. 24, Ozere
- Oct. 24, Des Bishop
- Nov. 4, Charlie Hunter Trio
- Nov. 6, Melissa Ferrick
- Nov. 8, Civil Twilight and Knox Hamilton
- Nov. 14, Ben Caplan and the Casual Smokers
- Nov. 17, July Talk and Little Hurricane
- Nov. 18, Steve Forbert
- Nov. 20, Aztec Two-Step
Space Gallery, Portland (Tickets available via brownpapertickets.com)
- Sept. 5, Weyes Blood, Little Wings, Caethua and Colby Nathan
- Sept. 7, Viet Cong and The Greys
- Oct. 21, Nels Cline and Julian Lage
- Oct. 22, The Debo Band